Skip to content
Repem Complex, Block B, Room 207, 2nd Floor, Syokimau

Carrier Oils

Macadamia Oil

Macadamia oil is a nut-derived botanical oil used in cosmetic emollient formulations.

AvailabilityAvailable on request
Representative illustration for Macadamia Oil; actual appearance and packaging must be confirmed.
AI-generated representative illustration; not a photograph of the supplied product. Confirm actual appearance and packaging.

Product information summary

Description
Macadamia oil is a nut-derived botanical oil used in cosmetic emollient formulations.
Main application
Emollient and carrier selection for suitable cosmetic or personal-care formulations
Packaging
Confirm current pack sizes on enquiry.

Part of Carrier Oils. Tell us the grade, quantity and packaging you need and our sales team will confirm availability and lead time.

Why Macadamia Oil matters

Confirm refining, botanical identity, allergen information and oxidation specification.

What is Macadamia Oil?

Macadamia oil is a nut-derived botanical oil used in cosmetic emollient formulations. The supplied catalogue designation is Macadamia Oil. Confirm refining, botanical identity, allergen information and oxidation specification. For a quotation from Cuprichem in Nairobi, Kenya, include the exact product name, intended manufacturing application, required quantity and delivery location. Ask for the current supplier specification, batch documentation and available pack sizes before ordering. Price and availability are confirmed on enquiry.

Applications of Macadamia Oil

  • Emollient and carrier selection for suitable cosmetic or personal-care formulations

Packaging & pricing

Pack sizes for Macadamia Oil are confirmed at the point of quotation. Contact Cuprichem for specifications and availability.

Safe handling & storage of Macadamia Oil

Request the current supplier Safety Data Sheet and follow its product-specific handling, storage and compatibility instructions.

This is general information only. Always follow the product’s Safety Data Sheet and your site’s procedures; contact our technical team for guidance specific to your process.

Quality assurance of Macadamia Oil

Request the current supplier specification and relevant batch documentation for Macadamia Oil. The listed designation does not establish independently verified batch results or approval for a finished application.

Frequently asked questions

What is Macadamia Oil?

Macadamia oil is a nut-derived botanical oil used in cosmetic emollient formulations.

What should I confirm before ordering Macadamia Oil?

Confirm refining, botanical identity, allergen information and oxidation specification.

How can I request a quotation for Macadamia Oil?

Enquire with Cuprichem using the exact designation Macadamia Oil, required quantity, intended manufacturing application and delivery location. Current specifications, pack sizes, price and availability are confirmed with the quotation.

Related categories

Macadamia Oil supply across Kenya

Cuprichem Industrial Chemicals Ltd supplies Macadamia Oil to manufacturers, institutions and laboratories nationwide, delivering to:

  • Nairobi
  • Mombasa
  • Kisumu
  • Nakuru
  • Eldoret
  • Thika
  • Ruiru
  • Kikuyu
  • Naivasha
  • Machakos
  • Athi River
  • Kitengela
  • Nyeri
  • Meru
  • Kericho
  • Kakamega
  • Kisii
  • Malindi
  • Nanyuki
  • Kilifi

Not listed? We arrange delivery to other towns on request.

Need Macadamia Oil?

Send your grade, quantity and packaging requirements and our sales team will respond with availability, pricing and lead time.